Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,9157,404
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,1226,911
AlgiersAlgeria 11,1176,908
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,7606,687
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,21311,318
AzulArgentina 17,96511,164
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1913,847
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9493,697
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,8723,028
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8182,994
AmberleyAustralia 6,1123,798
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4414,624
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2724,519
AimoresBrazil 18,19211,304
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,78711,053
AltamiraBrazil 18,20111,310
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,78511,673
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,46511,474
ApodiBrazil 17,37410,796
AracajuBrazil 17,57910,924
AracuaiBrazil 18,28011,359
AragarcasBrazil 19,30811,998
AraxaBrazil 18,80511,686
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,46510,853
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2316,358
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6525,377
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7517,923
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7985,467
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,8157,342
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,8587,368
AbecheChad 10,6266,603
AntofagastaChile 18,64011,583
AricaChile 18,75211,653
AltaiChina 4,4572,770
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,01810,575
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,99710,562
AraucaColombia 16,87910,489
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,5739,677
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6679,736
AzuaDominican Republic 15,6979,755
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1185,666
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9275,547
AswanEgypt 9,0745,639
AsyutEgypt 9,1515,686
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,0659,361
AsmaraEritrea 8,7305,425
AssabEritrea 8,4045,223
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9445,558
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,4146,471
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3257,038
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7574,820
AccraGhana 13,1038,142
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1485,685
AthensGreece 9,4295,859
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4365,863
AasiaatGreenland 10,3236,415
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5166,535
AputiteqGreenland 10,2046,341
AkureyriIceland 10,0786,263
AgraIndia 4,5532,829
AhmedabadIndia 5,1003,169
AkolaIndia 4,6672,900
AllahabadIndia 4,1752,595
AmritsarIndia 4,8983,044
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,5551,588
AbadanIran 7,4314,618
ArakIran 7,2364,497
AlbengaItaly 10,3466,429
AlgheroItaly 10,5206,537
AmendolaItaly 9,9186,163
AnconaItaly 9,9846,204
ArezzoItaly 10,1136,284
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,4988,388
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,4328,347
AbashiriJapan 3,5502,206
AburatsuJapan 1,7681,098
AikawaJapan 2,7171,688
AjiroJapan 2,5331,574
AkitaJapan 2,9641,842
AkuneJapan 1,7461,085
AomoriJapan 3,0931,922
AsahikawaJapan 3,4252,129
AsosanJapan 1,8691,162
AmmanJordan 8,5435,308
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0023,108
AinaziLatvia 8,7065,410
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8835,520
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6475,373
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0875,647
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6335,365
AtarMauritania 13,4538,360
AgalegaMauritius 7,8164,857
AcapulcoMexico 14,0378,723
AayanbulagMongolia 3,8272,378
AltaiMongolia 3,8892,416
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5532,208
AgadirMorocco 12,4917,762
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,0786,263
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,5595,319
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,4865,273
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,4325,240
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,3135,166
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,5945,340
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,5965,341
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,3005,158
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,2895,151
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,2875,150
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,2875,150
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,2875,150
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,2875,150
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,5459,660
AgadezNiger 11,7647,310
AsuncionParaguay 19,24311,958
ArequipaPeru 18,59711,556
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6537,863
AradRomania 9,3085,784
AjanRussia 4,4542,768
AldanRussia 4,4872,788
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2544,508
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8103,611
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,0472,515
AnadyrRussia 6,5874,093
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7484,815
ArmavirRussia 7,8434,874
AstrakhanRussia 7,3004,536
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1275,050
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,4717,128
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,3517,054
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,2927,017
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,5237,161
Abu HamedSudan 9,1665,696
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3065,783
AqiqSudan 8,7155,416
ArbaatSudan 8,7905,462
AromaSudan 8,9975,591
AtbaraSudan 9,1605,692
Abu KamalSyria 8,0374,994
AleppoSyria 8,3305,176
AranyaprathetThailand 2,1081,310
AtakpameTogo 12,8838,005
AdanaTurkey 8,4775,267
AfyonTurkey 8,8355,490
AnkaraTurkey 8,6065,348
AntalyaTurkey 8,8735,514
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4664,018
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,1466,305
AberporthUk 10,6166,597
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,5696,568
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4015,220
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3715,202
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9034,290
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9224,301
ArtigasUruguay 18,66311,598
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3508,296
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8507,364
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2556,373
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8607,991
Ada, MnUsa 11,7847,323
Adrian, MiUsa 12,8057,957
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6788,499
Akron, OhUsa 13,0078,083
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0687,499
Albany, GaUsa 13,7858,566
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,0398,102
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,2537,614
Albion, NeUsa 12,1677,561
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1957,578
Aledo, IlUsa 12,6067,833
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9967,454
Algona, IaUsa 12,2817,632
Alice, TxUsa 13,3258,281
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,2218,215
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8977,393
Alma, MiUsa 12,6697,873
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,5167,777
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7457,920
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5067,771
Amherst, MaUsa 13,1378,164
Amite, LaUsa 13,5668,430
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1415,059
Anderson, InUsa 12,9228,030
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5378,412
Angelica, NyUsa 13,0078,083
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,8057,957
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3635,818
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,9528,670
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,3648,926
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5138,397
Ashland, WiUsa 12,0487,487
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2976,399
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5307,786
Athens, GaUsa 13,6268,468
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6068,455
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,3708,308
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8483,634
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4457,734
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7428,539
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9896,829
Aurora, IlUsa 12,6467,858
Austin, TxUsa 13,1618,178
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9913,723
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2923,289
AcariguaVenezuela 16,69110,372
AdenYemen 8,1725,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -