Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5843,470
BustAfghanistan 5,8903,660
BatnaAlgeria 10,9376,796
BecharAlgeria 11,8597,369
BejaiaAlgeria 10,9796,823
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,9397,419
BiskraAlgeria 11,0356,858
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3207,034
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1069,387
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0149,330
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0069,325
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1819,434
ByrdAntarctica 12,5577,803
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,72011,011
BarilocheArgentina 17,20310,690
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,21111,317
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,9793,715
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,1163,800
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0382,509
BrestBelarus 8,9325,550
BrusselsBelgium 10,2046,341
Belize CityBelize 14,8549,230
BeninBenin 12,8117,961
BohiconBenin 12,8067,958
BermudaBermuda 14,3358,908
BageBrazil 18,51011,502
BambuiBrazil 18,70211,622
BarbacenaBrazil 18,45511,468
BarbalhaBrazil 17,61410,946
BarcelosBrazil 18,02011,198
BarraBrazil 18,19211,305
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,99911,184
BarreirasBrazil 18,42411,449
BelémBrazil 17,84711,090
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,48911,489
BelterraBrazil 18,22711,327
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,16511,288
Bom JesusBrazil 18,61311,566
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,31911,384
BrasiliaBrazil 18,87011,726
BrevesBrazil 17,97111,167
BurgasBulgaria 8,9705,574
BurundiBurundi 10,3686,443
BatouriCameroon 11,6597,245
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,4947,764
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2656,378
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2746,384
Banff, AbCanada 10,4986,524
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4877,759
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1597,556
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7086,654
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4847,137
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2286,356
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,6257,845
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4905,897
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3967,082
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2356,981
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4546,496
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7806,077
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,4688,369
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7196,039
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5255,919
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2296,978
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5656,565
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,71510,387
BeijingChina 2,4531,524
BarranquillaColombia 16,29810,128
Benito SalasColombia 17,00510,567
BogotáColombia 16,92210,516
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5095,909
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5096,531
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1526,930
BaniDominican Republic 15,7389,780
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7189,768
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,7099,762
BahariyaEgypt 9,3075,784
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0785,641
BiarritzFrance 11,0326,856
BordeauxFrance 10,8886,766
BrestFrance 10,8696,754
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2346,360
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2336,359
BitamGabon 12,0517,488
BanjulGambia 14,2288,841
BerlinGermany 9,5745,950
BrockenGermany 9,7716,072
BokeGuinea 14,2338,844
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,2438,851
BudapestHungary 9,4205,854
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4105,848
BangaloreIndia 4,7432,947
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9913,101
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7552,334
BikanerIndia 5,0233,121
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,2431,394
BabolsarIran 6,9544,321
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6924,159
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2314,494
Bandar LengehIran 6,8544,259
BirjandIran 6,3743,961
BushehrIran 7,2084,479
BaghdadIraq 7,7584,821
BasraIraq 7,4724,643
BelmulletIreland 10,7306,667
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7166,659
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8566,124
BergamoItaly 10,1506,307
BolognaItaly 10,0986,275
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,9986,213
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9936,210
BrindisiItaly 9,7846,080
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2488,233
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4898,382
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2843,284
BeirutLebanon 8,5405,307
BenghaziLibya 9,9516,184
BirzaiLithuania 8,7335,427
BitolaMacedonia 9,5025,904
BlantyreMalawi 10,2116,345
BvumbweMalawi 10,2096,344
BintuluMalaysia 1,9281,198
BamakoMali 13,5078,393
Bko-SMali 13,5068,393
BougounMali 13,5278,406
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,0108,084
BaitagMongolia 4,1442,575
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2422,636
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6742,283
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2412,014
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1621,965
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6382,261
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,3842,103
BulganMongolia 3,7552,333
BhamawMyanmar 2,6111,622
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,6555,378
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,5795,331
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,6525,376
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,5525,315
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,5535,315
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,6389,718
BilmaNiger 11,2106,966
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1807,569
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,4055,223
BergenNorway 9,5865,957
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,5875,957
BjornoyaNorway 8,4105,226
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8445,496
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0135,601
BadinPakistan 5,4683,398
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0373,130
BalakotPakistan 5,0753,154
BarkhanPakistan 5,3773,341
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,19010,060
BialystokPoland 8,9315,550
BejaPortugal 11,8267,349
BragancaPortugal 11,4817,134
BistritaRomania 9,0425,619
BucharestRomania 9,0145,601
BajkitRussia 5,2033,234
BarabinskRussia 5,4863,409
BarnaulRussia 5,0873,161
BerezovoRussia 6,5784,088
BiserRussia 6,7064,167
BlagovescenskRussia 3,5882,229
BogdarinRussia 4,0712,530
BogucanyRussia 4,8673,024
BomnakRussia 4,0892,541
BorRussia 5,4003,356
BorzjaRussia 3,5922,232
BratskRussia 4,5332,817
BelgradeSerbia 9,4235,856
BoSierra Leone 14,1258,778
BontheSierra Leone 14,2188,835
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5225,917
BerberaSomalia 8,2435,122
BusanSouth Korea 2,0001,243
BadajozSpain 11,6957,267
BarcelonaSpain 10,9286,791
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,2426,986
BabanusaSudan 10,0086,219
BaselSwitzerland 10,1906,332
BernSwitzerland 10,2316,357
BangkokThailand 2,3081,434
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,2981,428
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,3971,490
BizerteTunisia 10,5846,577
BalikesirTurkey 9,0265,609
BursaTurkey 8,9145,539
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1093,796
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,5256,541
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,5186,536
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,5176,536
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,4386,487
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,5626,563
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,4646,502
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2657,000
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8978,014
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,3408,289
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7784,833
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7784,833
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2988,264
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5538,422
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2237,595
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,3348,286
Bedford, MaUsa 13,1798,190
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3108,271
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4677,747
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8916,768
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5054,663
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,9448,043
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9984,970
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3065,161
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,5827,819
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2787,008
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,0418,104
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5048,391
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2006,960
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6217,222
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4168,337
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7728,558
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2096,344
Blakely, GaUsa 13,8338,596
Block Island, RiUsa 13,2648,242
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1338,161
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9606,811
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3118,272
Boonton, NjUsa 13,2208,215
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,1398,165
Bowler, WiUsa 12,3187,655
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2128,210
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7907,948
Brenham, TxUsa 13,2568,237
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,2238,217
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1548,174
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4178,338
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8828,005
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,5287,785
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1427,545
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,4808,376
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5318,408
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6907,886
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8777,380
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,2448,230
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9628,055
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,8888,009
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4498,357
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4188,338
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6207,842
Burlington, VtUsa 12,8707,997
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7716,693
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6773,527
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,77410,423
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,63410,336
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,9976,834
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0016,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -