Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8103,610
ChlefAlgeria 11,2927,017
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,8846,763
CeresArgentina 18,68311,610
ChamicalArgentina 18,45911,471
ChepesArgentina 18,35211,404
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,85210,472
ConcordiaArgentina 18,57611,543
CórdobaArgentina 18,45911,471
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,45211,466
CorrientesArgentina 19,00311,809
CairnsAustralia 4,7232,935
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,6394,125
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8863,036
CedunaAustralia 5,7593,579
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,6443,507
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,8022,984
Cobar MoAustralia 6,1143,800
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3012,673
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,3753,962
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,5273,435
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1331,947
CharnocksBarbados 16,51910,265
CotonouBenin 12,8117,961
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,18611,301
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,24111,335
CabroboBrazil 17,68710,991
CaceresBrazil 19,74812,272
CaetiteBrazil 18,26711,351
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,28510,741
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,55812,154
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,12811,886
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,59811,557
Campos SalesBrazil 17,69410,995
CanavieirasBrazil 17,93011,142
CaparaoBrazil 18,26911,353
CapinopolisBrazil 19,08611,860
CaratingaBrazil 18,30411,374
CaravelasBrazil 17,99311,181
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,40411,437
CarolinaBrazil 18,31411,380
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,89411,741
CataguasesBrazil 18,34311,398
CatalaoBrazil 18,91511,754
CatanduvaBrazil 18,98411,797
CaxiasBrazil 17,79911,060
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,61011,565
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,15210,659
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,39611,431
ChapecoBrazil 18,87711,730
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,30211,994
CipoBrazil 17,73411,020
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,52311,510
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,44111,459
CordeiroBrazil 18,29711,370
CorrentinaBrazil 18,46311,473
CorumbaBrazil 19,89312,362
CoximBrazil 19,63512,201
CrateusBrazil 17,59710,935
CuiabaBrazil 19,62112,193
CuritibaBrazil 18,79211,678
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5886,580
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6095,971
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9986,213
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5596,562
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3366,423
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1256,913
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9385,554
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7566,063
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5395,928
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,0017,457
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2667,622
Charlo, NbCanada 12,5967,827
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,8177,964
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,8117,961
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9676,194
Chatham, NbCanada 12,7137,900
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5086,530
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,7477,300
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,0007,457
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8436,738
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1005,655
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1046,279
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5476,554
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,2327,601
Comox, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7276,044
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5886,579
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6596,623
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5906,581
ChicoChile 16,64810,345
ChillanChile 17,58710,929
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,51410,883
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,43411,455
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,69510,375
Curico-General FreireChile 17,77511,045
ChangchunChina 2,8571,776
ChangduChina 2,8401,765
ChangshaChina 1,419882
ChengduChina 2,2451,395
ChongqingChina 1,9671,222
Camilo DazaColombia 16,70510,381
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8266,106
CamagueyCuba 15,1099,389
CasablancaCuba 14,7149,143
ChebCzech Republic 9,7486,057
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4655,882
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6089,699
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6599,731
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6579,730
CanarEcuador 17,16710,668
CairoEgypt 9,0175,603
CaenFrance 10,5896,580
ChateaurouxFrance 10,6076,591
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,35410,784
CocobeachGabon 12,2897,636
CologneGermany 10,0386,238
ChiosGreece 9,2135,725
CorfuGreece 9,6746,011
ConakryGuinea 14,2068,828
CatacamasHonduras 15,2419,471
CholutecaHonduras 15,2869,499
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4682,776
CherrapunjiIndia 3,1731,972
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,1731,972
ChahbaharIran 6,2943,911
ClaremorrisIreland 10,7216,662
ClonesIreland 10,5996,586
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,6606,624
CorkIreland 10,8356,733
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,8386,735
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,5366,547
CameriItaly 10,2286,356
CampobassoItaly 9,9976,212
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,4516,494
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,5096,530
Cape FrascaItaly 10,5556,559
Cape MeleItaly 10,3486,430
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0206,227
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1556,311
CerviaItaly 10,0436,241
CiampinoItaly 10,1416,301
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1586,312
Cisa PassItaly 10,1976,337
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1856,329
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,9396,176
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1866,330
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9266,168
ChibaJapan 2,6411,641
ChichibuJapan 2,6031,617
ChichijimaJapan 2,3171,440
ChoshiJapan 2,7031,679
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4785,269
ChilekaMalawi 10,2116,345
ChitedzeMalawi 10,2886,393
ChitipaMalawi 10,1766,323
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6977,890
ComitanMexico 14,6819,123
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4852,165
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,3672,092
ChoirMongolia 3,3572,086
CasablancaMorocco 12,1287,536
ChindeMozambique 10,1646,316
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,0511,896
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,9734,954
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,5015,283
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,6565,379
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,6205,357
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,6185,355
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,6115,351
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,4465,248
CondegaNicaragua 15,3379,530
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2712,032
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7541,090
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,2531,400
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,0821,294
ChhorPakistan 5,3743,340
ChitralPakistan 5,2343,253
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,12811,886
ConcepcionParaguay 19,44212,082
CajamarcaPeru 17,50710,879
ChachapoyasPeru 17,50810,880
ChiclayoPeru 17,36010,788
ChimbotePeru 17,61210,945
CuzcoPeru 18,47011,477
CzestochowaPoland 9,2805,767
CoimbraPortugal 11,7037,272
CalafatRomania 9,2705,761
CeahlauRomania 8,9425,557
ClujRomania 9,1235,669
ConstantaRomania 8,8275,485
CraiovaRomania 9,1885,710
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6684,143
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4814,027
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2453,881
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8824,276
Cape UelenRussia 7,1874,466
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,5862,229
CaraRussia 4,2952,669
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8824,277
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4073,981
ChitaRussia 3,8122,369
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8172,372
CokurdahRussia 6,0693,771
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,2872,664
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3097,649
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,6521,648
CaceresSpain 11,6217,221
CadizSpain 11,8247,348
Ciudad RealSpain 11,4917,141
CordobaSpain 11,6337,229
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6942,917
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,1011,306
ChanthaburiThailand 2,1861,359
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3881,484
Chiang RaiThailand 2,2901,423
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,2761,414
ChumphonThailand 2,5671,595
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1335,675
CorumTurkey 8,4215,233
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9983,727
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7723,586
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,6066,590
CernovcyUkraine 8,9035,533
ChernigovUkraine 8,4475,249
CarrascoUruguay 18,16911,290
ColoniaUruguay 18,22511,325
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,9459,908
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0648,118
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,3788,313
Camden, ScUsa 13,7198,525
Canton, NyUsa 12,7717,936
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1337,539
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7838,565
Caribou, MeUsa 12,6987,891
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8187,965
Casper, WyUsa 11,6167,218
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3076,405
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,2318,222
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5928,447
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3297,661
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8778,623
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8698,618
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,2588,239
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,6008,451
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,3938,322
Chaska, MnUsa 12,1397,543
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4378,350
Chazy, NyUsa 12,8167,964
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,9368,038
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,6928,509
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1887,574
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8507,364
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,6777,878
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,6517,862
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7776,697
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,9788,065
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7737,316
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0708,122
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0668,119
Circleville, OhUsa 13,0848,130
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,4107,712
Clark, SdUsa 11,9107,401
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2458,230
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1668,182
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3187,655
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,9418,042
Clinton, IaUsa 12,5597,804
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4354,620
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,7677,934
College Park, MdUsa 13,3538,297
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0367,479
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7467,921
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7198,525
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9988,077
Columbus, InUsa 13,0198,090
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7607,929
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,0468,107
Conception, MoUsa 12,4987,766
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3947,702
Conway, ArUsa 13,1018,141
Conway, ScUsa 13,7968,573
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,9838,068
Corning, ArUsa 13,0648,118
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,9238,030
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,3778,313
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,0928,135
Cortland, NyUsa 12,9958,075
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4286,480
Covington, LaUsa 13,5708,432
Covington, TnUsa 13,1158,150
Crete, NeUsa 12,3067,647
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3547,056
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3543,948
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3543,948
CaracasVenezuela 16,67310,361
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,01310,572
CoroVenezuela 16,47910,240
ChipataZambia 10,3806,450
ChomaZambia 11,0546,869
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6046,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -