Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2717,004
DjelfaAlgeria 11,2376,983
DavisAntarctica 10,2786,387
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0602,523
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5712,219
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,3392,696
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,3143,923
DhakaBangladesh 3,2782,037
D’UccleBelgium 10,2046,341
DiamantinaBrazil 18,45611,469
DiamantinoBrazil 19,53012,136
DouradosBrazil 19,44712,085
DoualaCameroon 12,1587,555
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3877,698
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2907,016
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9576,187
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2955,776
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5007,768
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2856,391
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4097,711
Dryden, OnCanada 11,7147,279
DuianChina 3,0471,894
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6886,020
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4065,224
DajabonDominican Republic 15,5519,663
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,6869,747
DabaaEgypt 9,2595,754
DakhlaEgypt 9,3965,839
DijonFrance 10,3676,442
DresdenGermany 9,6095,971
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1165,665
DebrecenHungary 9,2385,741
DalatangiIceland 9,9816,202
DaltonganjIndia 3,9342,444
DarbhangaIndia 3,7652,340
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9101,808
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,9011,803
DumkaIndia 3,6122,245
DwarkaIndia 5,4693,399
DezfulIran 7,3874,590
DublinIreland 10,6096,592
DecimomannuItaly 10,5386,548
DobbiacoItaly 9,9246,167
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5078,393
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5705,325
DagorettiKenya 9,5125,911
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6285,362
DedzaMalawi 10,2346,360
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2352,010
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5282,192
DaweiMyanmar 2,5421,580
De BiltNetherlands 10,0796,263
De KooyNetherlands 10,0536,247
Den HelderNetherlands 10,0526,247
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,6105,350
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,5845,334
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,1625,072
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,6545,378
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,6715,388
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,5115,910
DalbandinPakistan 5,8923,662
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2723,276
DirPakistan 5,2233,246
DroshPakistan 5,2353,253
Daguaan CityPhilippines 287178
DohaQatar 7,1964,472
DorohoiRomania 8,8815,519
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6384,125
DudinkaRussia 6,1683,833
DzardzanRussia 5,6043,482
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,3164,546
DakarSenegal 14,2208,836
DaruSierra Leone 14,0368,722
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0776,884
DamazinSudan 9,3125,787
DongolaSudan 9,4625,880
DamascusSyria 8,4585,256
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4575,255
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0885,026
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5503,449
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4565,876
DjerbaTunisia 10,6926,644
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0334,992
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,2596,375
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,4676,504
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2475,125
DonetskUkraine 8,0525,004
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8224,239
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5408,414
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,3888,319
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0058,081
Danville, IlUsa 12,8367,976
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7188,524
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5756,572
David City, NeUsa 12,2777,629
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0128,086
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6706,631
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7838,565
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3677,064
Decatur, IlUsa 12,7917,949
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,0168,088
Delaware, OhUsa 13,0428,104
Delphine, InUsa 12,7847,944
Denton, MdUsa 13,3788,313
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9537,428
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4307,724
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4787,132
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8547,366
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,8077,958
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2368,225
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0686,878
Dixon, IlUsa 12,5597,804
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4107,712
Dover, DeUsa 13,3788,313
Dover, TnUsa 13,2148,211
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0038,080
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,4907,761
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,0147,466
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Durham, NhUsa 13,0718,122
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,4488,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -