Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,5067,150
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,0236,850
EsquelArgentina 17,03010,583
EzeizaArgentina 18,18511,300
East SaleAustralia 6,8214,239
Esperance (po)Australia 5,8033,606
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8033,606
EssendonAustralia 6,6954,160
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,41011,440
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,53811,520
EspinosaBrazil 18,31711,382
Earlton, OnCanada 12,3957,703
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4606,500
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4416,488
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4456,491
Edson, AbCanada 10,2906,395
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7706,071
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4016,463
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3107,028
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5685,946
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9595,567
ErlianChina 2,9531,835
El CaranoColombia 16,67310,361
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,3305,798
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,6499,725
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,7289,774
El ArishEgypt 8,7655,446
El TorEgypt 8,8665,509
ErfurtGermany 9,7926,085
EssenGermany 10,0136,222
EsfahanIran 7,0764,397
EilatIsrael 8,7045,409
EsashiJapan 3,1461,955
EldoretKenya 9,6045,968
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8192,373
EssaouiraMorocco 12,4267,722
EeldeNetherlands 9,9386,176
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,5845,334
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,5885,337
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,3439,534
EnuguNigeria 12,2817,632
EncarnacionParaguay 18,98911,800
EvoraPortugal 11,7897,326
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,3742,097
EkimcanRussia 3,9832,475
Elat’MaRussia 7,7044,787
ElistaRussia 7,5914,717
ErbogacenRussia 4,8903,039
EssejRussia 5,7323,562
Ed DueimSudan 9,4495,872
El FasherSudan 10,1806,326
El GeneinaSudan 10,4786,511
El ObeidSudan 9,6946,024
El ShowakSudan 9,0795,642
En NahudSudan 9,8956,149
EdirneTurkey 9,0695,635
ErzincanTurkey 8,0575,007
ErzurumTurkey 7,9144,918
EskisehirTurkey 8,8035,470
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8334,246
EntebbeUganda 9,9196,164
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,2856,391
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,3236,415
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5977,828
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8318,595
Eastport, MeUsa 12,9258,032
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,4947,143
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5627,806
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,4467,734
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,2688,245
Elko, NvUsa 11,1656,938
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4217,719
Elmira, NyUsa 13,0228,092
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3317,041
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,8307,973
Erie, PaUsa 12,9308,035
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5327,787
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4566,498
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8828,005
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5746,571
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7247,286
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4577,120
Evansville, InUsa 13,0428,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -