Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3713,338
FarahAfghanistan 6,0963,788
FormosaArgentina 19,14311,896
ForrestAustralia 5,5133,426
FrancistownBotswana 11,1466,926
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,76410,417
FloraniaBrazil 17,31110,757
FlorestaBrazil 17,61810,948
FlorianoBrazil 17,91111,130
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,58111,547
FormosaBrazil 18,80011,683
FortalezaBrazil 17,32110,764
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,12611,885
FrancaBrazil 18,84311,709
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9026,775
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1906,332
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3396,425
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6515,997
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6916,643
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5445,931
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0636,253
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8986,151
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9936,210
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,8167,964
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,8267,970
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8426,738
FayaChad 10,6306,605
FamagustaCyprus 8,6445,372
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7086,033
FarafraEgypt 9,4365,864
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9707,438
FichtelbergGermany 9,6946,024
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,9816,203
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5075,908
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0456,863
FaranahGuinea 13,9118,645
FalconaraItaly 9,9966,211
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,1416,302
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,9346,173
FonniItaly 10,4766,510
FrontoneItaly 10,0466,243
FrosinoneItaly 10,0956,273
FukauraJapan 3,0331,884
FukueJapan 1,7491,087
FukuiJapan 2,4341,512
FukuokaJapan 1,9031,183
FukushimaJapan 2,8291,758
FukuyamaJapan 2,1271,322
FushikiJapan 2,5441,581
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1753,216
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2385,741
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4085,846
FunchalMadeira 12,8337,974
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,33610,152
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,9077,399
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4035,843
FaroPortugal 11,9057,398
FerganaRussia 5,3313,312
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2238,838
FalunSweden 9,0735,638
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,3086,405
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2875,150
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1895,089
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5587,804
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,1917,576
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8037,334
Farmington, MeUsa 12,8727,999
Farmington, MnUsa 12,1477,548
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9318,035
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,8507,364
Fayette, IaUsa 12,3757,690
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9038,018
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6958,510
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,0728,744
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,0308,718
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5267,163
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9138,024
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8307,351
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,7197,903
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,4587,741
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8777,381
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2817,632
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9817,445
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,4058,951
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6737,875
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9418,041
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,8577,990
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9898,072
Framingham, MaUsa 13,1388,164
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1588,177
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5438,416
Franklin, PaUsa 13,0478,108
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,4538,360
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1356,919
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8247,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -