Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4443,383
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5183,429
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,3257,038
General PicoArgentina 18,01611,195
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,38711,426
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1309,402
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,8874,280
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2973,292
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,8793,032
GrazAustria 9,6906,022
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4674,640
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3504,568
GomelBelarus 8,4455,248
GrodnoBelarus 8,8595,505
GaranhunsBrazil 17,43310,833
GoianiaBrazil 19,03011,825
GoiasBrazil 19,09911,868
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,28311,361
GrajauBrazil 18,11211,255
GuairaBrazil 19,24911,961
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,39210,807
GuaratingaBrazil 18,01311,193
GarouaCameroon 11,5667,187
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,5227,781
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,0406,860
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1586,312
Golden, BcCanada 10,4126,470
Goose, NfCanada 12,0437,483
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,4677,747
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0606,251
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,9418,041
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6977,890
GanzhouChina 1,078670
GuangzhouChina 1,004624
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,5979,692
GuayaquilEcuador 17,05810,600
GonderEthiopia 8,9715,575
GourdonFrance 10,7606,686
GrenobleFrance 10,4476,492
GeisenheimGermany 10,0326,234
GorlitzGermany 9,5325,923
GibraltarGibraltar 11,7847,323
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,9319,278
GeorgetownGuyana 17,21710,699
GoaIndia 5,0833,158
GuwahatiIndia 3,2021,990
GelaItaly 10,2416,364
GenoaItaly 10,2776,386
GhediItaly 10,1236,291
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8596,126
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0646,254
GrossetoItaly 10,2066,342
GrottaglieItaly 9,8346,111
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,4076,467
GuidoniaItaly 10,1206,289
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6568,486
GifuJapan 2,4111,498
GaoMali 12,5627,806
GuamMariana Islands 2,5341,574
GuadalajaraMexico 13,4698,370
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6128,459
GuaymasMexico 12,3747,689
GaluutMongolia 3,7142,308
GemertNetherlands 10,0816,265
GisborneNew Zealand 8,6345,366
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,6355,366
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,1765,081
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,5855,335
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,4515,252
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,5995,343
GayaNiger 12,4487,735
GardermoenNorway 9,3195,791
GeiloNorway 9,4425,867
GdanskPoland 9,1685,697
GalatiRomania 8,8365,491
Gor’KijRussia 7,5714,705
GorznyjRussia 7,4964,658
GridinoRussia 8,0084,976
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,1085,038
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,6079,699
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,8426,737
GijonSpain 11,2877,014
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1446,304
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1335,675
GoteborgSweden 9,3955,838
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3995,841
GothenburgSweden 9,3965,839
GunnarnSweden 8,7975,466
GenevaSwitzerland 10,3596,437
GabesTunisia 10,7336,669
GafsaTunisia 10,8106,717
GiresunTurkey 8,1295,051
GoztepeTurkey 8,8865,522
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6284,119
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7614,201
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,3426,427
GajvoronUkraine 8,6225,358
GeniceskUkraine 8,3075,162
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4948,385
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7644,825
Galva, IlUsa 12,6347,851
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4318,346
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2527,613
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2527,613
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,2026,961
Glenville, WvUsa 13,2288,220
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,9948,074
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0726,880
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6918,508
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1787,567
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1427,545
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6977,268
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5438,416
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2397,605
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7707,314
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,6617,867
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5916,581
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8417,979
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9926,830
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,4027,707
Greenfield, InUsa 12,9228,030
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4948,385
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5488,419
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2128,210
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3358,286
Greenville, OhUsa 12,9638,056
Greenville, PaUsa 13,0478,108
Greenville, TxUsa 13,0268,095
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5808,438
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6528,483
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7387,915
Groton, CtUsa 13,2668,244
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3595,194
GuanareVenezuela 16,72610,393
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,85910,477
GuiriaVenezuela 16,76810,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -