Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0933,786
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1756,944
HuamboAngola 12,1037,521
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1222,561
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,3024,537
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,3014,537
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,0063,111
Horta, FaialAzores 12,9728,061
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8025,470
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9898,071
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,9648,056
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8277,971
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0437,484
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8437,981
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8426,116
Hope, BcCanada 10,2656,379
HaikouChina 1,209751
HailarChina 3,4392,137
HamiChina 3,7912,356
HetanChina 4,5552,831
HavanaCuba 14,7299,153
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,7219,769
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7539,789
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,6429,720
HelwanEgypt 9,0305,612
HurguadaEgypt 8,8915,525
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9976,212
HelsinkiFinland 8,6235,359
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6005,344
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3827,073
HamburgGermany 9,7136,036
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7146,036
HannoverGermany 9,7936,086
HelgolandGermany 9,8056,093
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,9516,184
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4005,841
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5226,539
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6575,380
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3225,171
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1116,283
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5572,832
HaifaIsrael 8,6105,350
HaboroJapan 3,4422,139
HachijojimaJapan 2,4421,517
HachinoheJapan 3,1121,934
HagiJapan 2,0301,262
HakodateJapan 3,1761,973
HamadaJapan 2,1081,310
HamamatsuJapan 2,4181,503
HikoneJapan 2,3691,472
HimejiJapan 2,2391,391
HiradoJapan 1,8461,147
HirooJapan 3,3582,087
HiroshimaJapan 2,0821,294
HitaJapan 1,9041,183
HitoyoshiJapan 1,7911,113
HunLibya 10,4606,500
HomboriMali 12,7657,932
HomalinMyanmar 2,8491,771
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,5451,582
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,5605,319
HighbankNew Zealand 8,5675,324
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,4595,256
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,5885,337
HororataNew Zealand 8,5815,332
HyderabadPakistan 5,5123,425
HuanucoPeru 17,87511,108
HelPoland 9,1465,684
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,5702,219
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2563,888
HatangaRussia 6,0903,784
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9444,315
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4288,966
HailSaudi Arabia 8,1125,041
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4615,879
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,2183,243
HaejuSouth Korea 2,2231,381
HyesanSouth Korea 2,6361,638
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,5932,854
HalaibSudan 8,7515,438
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0705,636
HudeibaSudan 9,1685,697
HaparandaSweden 8,4865,273
HarnosandSweden 8,8785,517
HamaSyria 8,3955,217
HassakahSyria 8,0114,978
Hua HinThailand 2,4081,497
HakkariTurkey 7,7284,802
Hull, EnglandUk 10,2796,387
HersonUkraine 8,4665,261
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7945,465
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2808,252
Hanover, NhUsa 12,9448,043
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2278,219
Hart, MiUsa 12,5337,788
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,1518,172
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1527,551
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7828,564
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8107,339
Hays, KsUsa 12,3647,683
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7926,706
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3377,666
Helena, MtUsa 11,0176,846
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,9038,018
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6278,468
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5788,438
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9517,427
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2238,217
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6898,506
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8607,370
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,3018,265
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8858,007
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,7677,934
Holly, CoUsa 12,2687,624
Homer, AkUsa 8,0805,021
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,8067,958
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1578,176
Horton, KsUsa 12,5007,768
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8107,339
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,3538,298
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5467,796
Houma, LaUsa 13,6548,485
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3408,289
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,2228,216
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4018,327
Huron, SdUsa 11,9527,427
HanoiVietnam 1,6761,042
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,8141,127
HarareZimbabwe 10,6766,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -