Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0686,878
In SalahAlgeria 11,7277,287
InnsbruckAustria 9,9566,187
IbiriteBrazil 18,50111,496
IguatuBrazil 17,55610,909
IlheusBrazil 17,92111,137
ImperatrizBrazil 18,16411,288
IndaialBrazil 18,68011,608
IpameriBrazil 18,93411,766
IraiBrazil 18,90211,746
IreceBrazil 18,07711,233
ItaberabaBrazil 17,98911,178
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,32211,386
ItaitubaBrazil 18,42711,451
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,37411,418
ItaperunaBrazil 18,26211,348
ItapevaBrazil 18,85211,715
ItirucuBrazil 17,97011,166
ItuacuBrazil 18,12411,262
IvinhemaBrazil 19,37712,041
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8445,496
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,2837,011
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7085,412
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8426,738
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8625,507
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,75411,654
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7279,152
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6899,750
ImbertDominican Republic 15,5729,676
IzobambaEcuador 17,03910,588
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9255,546
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,1099,389
IoanninaGreece 9,5985,965
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2606,375
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7426,054
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7792,970
IranshahrIran 6,2663,894
IstranaItaly 9,9846,204
IidaJapan 2,4861,545
IizukaJapan 1,9251,196
IrakoJapan 2,3691,472
IriomotejimaJapan 711442
IrozakiJapan 2,4821,542
IshigakijimaJapan 714444
IshinomakiJapan 2,9331,823
IwamizawaJapan 3,3492,081
IzuharaJapan 1,9191,192
IrbidJordan 8,5405,307
IfraneMorocco 11,9507,426
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,5895,338
IlorinNigeria 12,4947,764
InchonNorth Korea 2,1811,355
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,4145,229
IslamabadPakistan 5,0873,161
IquitosPeru 17,72111,012
IloiloPhilippines 856532
IasiRomania 8,8165,478
IcaRussia 5,0243,122
IlirnejRussia 6,3443,942
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,0022,487
IrkutskRussia 4,0612,524
Ivdel’Russia 6,6824,152
IbizaSpain 11,1256,913
IspartaTurkey 8,8635,508
IstanbulTurkey 8,8895,524
IzmirTurkey 9,1265,671
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9895,586
IzmailUkraine 8,7785,455
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0287,474
Independence, KsUsa 12,7047,895
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,9018,017
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,9378,039
Indianola, IaUsa 12,4607,743
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,8047,335
Inverness, FlUsa 14,1708,805
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,3607,681
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,2627,620
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,0038,080
IsokaZambia 10,2566,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -