Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4573,391
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3393,317
JuninArgentina 18,19711,308
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,99211,802
JacobinaBrazil 17,93311,144
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,31610,760
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,18010,676
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,72311,635
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,40211,435
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5646,565
JiuquanChina 3,2552,023
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,7789,804
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,6379,717
JimaniDominican Republic 15,6779,742
JoensuuFinland 8,3015,159
JokioinenFinland 8,6635,383
JyvskylFinland 8,5065,285
JakobshavnGreenland 10,2606,376
JulianehbGreenland 11,1536,931
JagdalpurIndia 4,1622,586
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,1751,973
JerusalemIsrael 8,6165,354
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,5169,642
JosNigeria 11,9987,456
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3885,834
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,3755,826
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4973,416
JhelumPakistan 5,0213,120
JiwaniPakistan 6,1783,839
JuliacaPeru 18,72211,634
JakutskRussia 4,8953,042
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5034,662
JenisejskRussia 5,0593,144
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,6392,262
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,7162,309
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4338,969
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5135,290
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3055,161
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2216,973
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,7927,328
JubaSudan 9,8416,115
JokkmokkSweden 8,6465,373
JönköpingSweden 9,2765,764
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2825,768
JendoubaTunisia 10,7026,650
JerbaTunisia 10,6796,636
JerseyUk 10,6886,642
JaltaUkraine 8,3935,216
Jackson, MsUsa 13,4468,356
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2108,209
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,0388,723
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7457,920
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,1518,172
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0515,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -