Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4543,389
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7503,573
KhostAfghanistan 5,3753,340
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5063,421
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1429,409
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4653,396
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7846,080
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4614,637
KandiBenin 12,5357,789
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2486,368
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1147,527
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1137,527
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Kenora, OnCanada 11,6527,240
Kingston, OnCanada 12,8147,963
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4115,227
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4015,842
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,4637,123
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,7217,905
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9433,072
KashiChina 4,9563,080
KunmingChina 2,0901,299
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8697,376
KhargaEgypt 9,2475,746
KosseirEgypt 8,8695,511
KajaaniFinland 8,3625,196
KuopioFinland 8,3945,216
KuusamoFinland 8,2585,132
KarlsruheGermany 10,0586,250
KasselGermany 9,8696,133
KonstanzGermany 10,0786,262
KumasiGhana 13,1958,200
KalamataGreece 9,6045,968
KerkiraGreece 9,6746,011
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5505,934
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5036,527
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7496,058
KankanGuinea 13,7558,547
KindiaGuinea 14,1088,767
KissidougouGuinea 13,8838,627
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,4855,273
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 893555
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 892555
KeszthelyHungary 9,5765,950
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,2456,366
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4932,171
KotaIndia 4,7662,962
KozhikodeIndia 4,9793,094
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,1791,976
KermanIran 6,6014,102
KermanshahIran 7,4734,644
Khoram AbadIran 7,3824,587
KilkennyIreland 10,7236,663
KingstonJamaica 15,5069,635
KagoshimaJapan 1,7191,068
KanazawaJapan 2,5031,555
KaruizawaJapan 2,5981,614
KatsuuraJapan 2,6231,630
KawaguchikoJapan 2,5451,581
KitamiesashiJapan 3,5362,197
KobeJapan 2,2591,404
KochiJapan 2,0651,283
KofuJapan 2,5441,581
KumagayaJapan 2,6351,637
KumamotoJapan 1,8451,147
KumejimaJapan 1,034642
KureJapan 2,0701,287
KushiroJapan 3,4732,158
KutchanJapan 3,2682,031
KyotoJapan 2,3171,440
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8743,029
KitaleKenya 9,6155,975
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4784,647
KufraLibya 9,9836,204
KaunasLithuania 8,8315,488
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9675,572
KybartaiLithuania 8,9045,533
KarongaMalawi 10,1206,289
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4971,552
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,509937
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,7661,719
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,4801,541
KuantanMalaysia 2,5771,601
KuchingMalaysia 2,2451,395
KayesMali 13,7118,520
KeniebaMali 13,7908,569
KidalMali 12,3167,653
KitaMali 13,6158,461
KoutiaMali 13,2828,253
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0833,159
KisinevMoldova 8,7215,419
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,2652,029
KhatgalMongolia 4,0422,512
KhovdMongolia 4,2712,654
KhujirtMongolia 3,6112,244
KhutagMongolia 3,8432,388
KenitraMorocco 12,0007,457
KalewaMyanmar 2,8871,794
KathaMyanmar 2,6951,675
KawthaungMyanmar 2,6511,647
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9531,835
KengtungMyanmar 2,3241,444
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7961,737
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2127,589
KathmanduNepal 3,8382,385
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,3513,947
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,6065,348
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,5185,293
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,6055,347
KarioiNew Zealand 8,5185,293
KawerauNew Zealand 8,5075,287
KopuaNew Zealand 8,6105,350
KanoNigeria 11,9387,418
KangnungNorth Korea 2,2691,410
KarasjokNorway 8,3365,180
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5065,907
KristiansandNorway 9,5825,954
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,3235,794
KhasabOman 6,7184,174
KarachiPakistan 5,6603,517
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6443,507
KhanpurPakistan 5,2803,281
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6783,528
KororPalau 1,8541,152
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2835,769
KlodzkoPoland 9,4585,877
KoszalinPoland 9,3225,793
KrakowPoland 9,2625,756
KalakanRussia 4,1082,553
KaliningradRussia 9,0365,615
KamenskoeRussia 5,9753,713
KandalaksaRussia 8,1005,033
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6404,747
KazanRussia 7,2354,496
KemRussia 8,0234,985
KerchRussia 8,2005,096
KhabarovskRussia 3,5672,217
KirenskRussia 4,5222,810
KirovRussia 7,2364,496
KljuciRussia 5,3303,312
KolpasevRussia 5,4393,380
KorfRussia 5,8333,625
KostromaRussia 7,7504,816
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4784,026
KotlasRussia 7,4224,612
KrasnodarRussia 7,9954,968
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4864,031
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7224,177
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8273,000
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5274,677
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1334,433
KurganRussia 6,2313,872
KurskRussia 8,1075,038
KyraRussia 3,5762,222
KigaliRwanda 10,2346,360
KoldaSenegal 14,1248,777
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0128,707
KosiceSlovakia 9,2165,727
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6217,222
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,5841,606
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6212,871
KadugliSudan 9,8236,104
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3465,808
KassalaSudan 8,9835,582
KhartoumSudan 9,3735,825
KostiSudan 9,4435,868
KalmarSweden 9,2035,719
KaresuandoSweden 8,4805,270
KarlstadSweden 9,2435,743
KristianstadSweden 9,3575,815
KamishliSyria 7,9604,946
KanchanaburiThailand 2,4061,495
Khlong YaiThailand 2,1401,330
Khon KaenThailand 2,0091,249
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,3011,430
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,1151,314
KairouanTunisia 10,6416,613
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3215,171
KarsTurkey 7,7434,812
KastamonuTurkey 8,4975,280
KayseriTurkey 8,4185,231
KonyaTurkey 8,6875,398
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4023,979
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0843,780
KinlossUk 10,1776,324
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1395,058
KievUkraine 8,5195,294
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1715,077
KirovogradUkraine 8,4495,250
KlepininoUkraine 8,3655,198
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3285,175
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8965,528
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3865,211
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7167,902
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7666,690
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5747,814
Keene, NhUsa 13,0518,110
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9048,019
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2857,634
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,6129,080
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9107,401
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7964,845
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6737,875
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7308,532
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6646,627
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4158,336
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0485,001
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5154,670
KabompoZambia 11,2476,989
KabweZambia 10,8346,732
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8296,729
KafirondaZambia 10,8096,717
KaomaZambia 11,2236,974
KasamaZambia 10,4156,472
KasempaZambia 11,0746,882
KawambwaZambia 10,6156,596
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7946,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -