Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,8916,768
LuandaAngola 12,2487,611
LuenaAngola 11,6377,231
La PlataArgentina 18,16811,290
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,15411,902
La RiojaArgentina 18,52011,508
LaboulayeArgentina 18,19211,305
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,25410,101
Las LomitasArgentina 19,27411,977
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,1634,451
LavertonAustralia 6,7024,165
LearmonthAustralia 4,5882,851
LongreachAustralia 5,2583,267
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,2573,267
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,8384,249
Low HeadAustralia 7,0984,411
LinzAustria 9,7186,039
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8976,150
LerwickUk 9,8996,151
La PazBolivia 18,95411,778
LavrasBrazil 18,58111,546
LencoisBrazil 18,08511,238
LinharesBrazil 18,08711,239
LondrinaBrazil 19,08311,858
LomBulgaria 9,2525,750
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7236,664
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,1857,572
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4165,851
Langara, BcCanada 9,3105,786
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,6637,248
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7556,683
London, OnCanada 12,8027,955
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2206,351
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7586,685
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2096,344
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,0968,138
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,18911,303
LanzhouChina 2,6301,634
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3302,069
Las GaviotasColombia 17,12010,639
LimonCosta Rica 15,8649,858
LarnacaCyprus 8,6795,393
LimassolCyprus 8,7365,428
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8446,739
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0866,889
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6916,022
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,7669,797
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6349,715
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,7429,782
LuperonDominican Republic 15,5479,661
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,94210,528
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,24610,717
LuxorEgypt 9,0325,613
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,0559,355
Laucala BayFiji 7,4174,609
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4105,226
Le MansFrance 10,6316,606
LilleFrance 10,2926,396
LyonFrance 10,4676,505
LambarnGabon 12,2877,635
LastourvilleGabon 12,0307,476
LibrevilleGabon 12,3297,661
LeipzigGermany 9,6826,016
LindenbergGermany 9,5365,926
LamiaGreece 9,4995,903
LarissaGreece 9,4735,886
LemnosGreece 9,2495,748
LimnosGreece 9,2355,739
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,15010,036
LabeGuinea 13,9808,687
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1635,072
La CeibaHonduras 15,1059,387
La MesaHonduras 15,0549,355
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6892,914
LudhianaIndia 4,7882,976
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4466,491
LatinaItaly 10,1296,294
LatronicoItaly 9,9616,190
LecceItaly 9,7886,082
LodwarKenya 9,4765,888
Luang PrabangLaos 2,0541,277
LiepajaLatvia 8,9455,558
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9035,533
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,1606,314
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5355,925
LabuanMalaysia 1,6091,000
LuqaMalta 10,2776,386
Le LamentinMartinique 16,33910,154
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6727,875
LashioMyanmar 2,5331,574
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,5405,307
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,5015,282
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,5085,287
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,5275,298
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,5825,333
LincolnNew Zealand 8,6195,356
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,5995,344
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,5995,344
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,5995,344
LagosNigeria 12,7057,895
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,4465,870
LillehammerNorway 9,3045,782
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9473,074
La VictoriaParaguay 19,57612,165
LimaPeru 17,88511,114
LegaspiPhilippines 621386
LisbonPortugal 11,8607,370
LeninbadRussia 5,4953,414
LevsiRussia 6,3683,957
LungiSierra Leone 14,2238,838
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7996,089
LanzaroteSpain 12,8908,010
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,1526,930
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,1836,328
LuganoSwitzerland 10,1836,328
LatakiaSyria 8,4725,264
LampangThailand 2,3341,450
LoeiThailand 2,1071,309
Lop BuriThailand 2,2721,412
LomeTogo 12,9348,037
LeemingUk 10,3086,406
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8976,150
London, EnglandUk 10,4316,482
London-GatwickUk 10,4426,489
LynehamUk 10,5226,538
L’VovUkraine 8,9925,587
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6055,347
LozovajaUkraine 8,1445,061
LubnyUkraine 8,3585,194
LuckUkraine 8,8575,504
LuganskUkraine 7,9364,932
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3297,661
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,6067,833
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5278,406
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4598,364
Lake City, FlUsa 14,0258,716
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,8717,998
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4037,086
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7277,909
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,0678,120
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,4487,735
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4867,138
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5647,186
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7857,324
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2608,240
Larned, KsUsa 12,4487,735
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2067,585
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5167,156
Laurel, MdUsa 13,3498,295
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5867,821
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,0718,122
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1837,571
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7797,941
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6387,854
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,9207,407
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1528,173
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4798,376
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3568,300
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,3578,300
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7276,666
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,9818,066
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6387,854
Lexington, VaUsa 13,3958,324
Libby, MtUsa 10,6856,640
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3327,663
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,3188,276
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8247,347
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1128,148
Llano, TxUsa 13,0188,090
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9707,438
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4317,103
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4107,090
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4057,087
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2047,584
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6278,468
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1098,146
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4428,353
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1767,566
Lowville, NyUsa 12,8888,009
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6237,844
Luling, TxUsa 13,2148,211
Lusk, WyUsa 11,7467,299
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4498,357
LivingstoneZambia 11,2126,967
LundaziZambia 10,2736,384
LusakaZambia 10,8656,752
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8646,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -