Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8693,647
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6583,516
MilianaAlgeria 11,2196,972
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5467,796
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,0756,882
Malarg EArgentina 17,81311,069
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,28510,741
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,83711,084
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,37611,419
MendozaArgentina 18,09111,242
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,09911,247
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,68911,614
Mackay MoAustralia 5,3193,306
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,8425,494
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4022,735
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0123,114
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,6864,155
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,7054,167
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,2363,875
Mount GambierAustralia 6,5524,072
Mount IsaAustralia 4,7572,956
MuharraqBahrain 7,2694,517
MinskBelarus 8,6235,358
MogilevBelarus 8,4655,260
MaunBotswana 11,5197,158
MacapaBrazil 17,81911,073
MacauBrazil 17,23410,709
MaceioBrazil 17,38910,806
MachadoBrazil 18,66411,598
ManausBrazil 18,31311,380
MarabaBrazil 18,25611,345
MaringaBrazil 19,14311,896
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,13711,271
Monte AzulBrazil 18,31311,380
Monte SantoBrazil 17,78311,050
MonteiroBrazil 17,43510,834
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,46711,476
Morada NovaBrazil 17,39110,807
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,00911,191
MamfeCameroon 12,1357,541
MarouaCameroon 11,4327,104
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1306,295
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,6107,836
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9256,789
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7845,458
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6656,006
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8466,740
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1106,282
Moncton, NbCanada 12,8197,966
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,5067,771
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,7527,924
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,7507,923
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,0926,892
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,9737,440
Morden, MbCanada 11,5457,174
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,6617,868
MoundouChad 11,3227,036
MatecanaColombia 16,81110,447
MoroniComoros 9,2225,730
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3905,835
MarstalDenmark 9,6215,978
Melville HallDominica 16,23310,087
MichesDominican Republic 15,7039,758
MocaDominican Republic 15,6149,703
MoncionDominican Republic 15,5899,687
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,5239,646
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6999,755
MilagroEcuador 17,08010,613
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3605,817
MinyaEgypt 9,1445,682
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2687,623
MassawaEritrea 8,6655,385
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,0276,231
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8745,515
MarseilleFrance 10,5826,576
MontpellierFrance 10,6596,624
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,52310,889
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1247,534
MakokouGabon 11,9637,434
MayumbaGabon 12,3407,668
MitzicGabon 12,0957,516
MkamboGabon 11,8357,354
MoandaGabon 11,9937,453
MouilaGabon 12,2467,610
MagdeburgGermany 9,6966,025
MunichGermany 9,8706,134
MünsterGermany 9,9436,179
MethoniGreece 9,6395,990
MilosGreece 9,4135,849
MitiliniGreece 9,1525,687
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1555,689
MacentaGuinea 13,8778,623
MamouGuinea 14,0168,710
Midway IslandHawaii 6,2643,893
MiskolcHungary 9,2765,764
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0343,128
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4162,744
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1273,186
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2962,670
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,9071,185
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,5341,575
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,9901,858
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,6242,252
MashhadIran 6,3313,934
Malin HeadIreland 10,5186,536
M. CalamitaItaly 10,2556,372
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8786,138
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0836,266
MilanItaly 10,1916,333
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,2196,350
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,2166,348
ManIvory Coast 13,7468,542
MaebashiJapan 2,6341,637
MaizuruJapan 2,3301,448
MakurazakiJapan 1,6791,044
MatsueJapan 2,2101,373
MatsumotoJapan 2,5541,587
MatsuyamaJapan 2,0481,273
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,291802
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,4072,117
MishimaJapan 2,5261,570
MitoJapan 2,7241,692
MiyakejimaJapan 2,4931,549
MiyakoJapan 3,0691,907
MiyakojimaJapan 810503
MiyakonojoJapan 1,7631,096
MiyazakiJapan 1,8001,119
MombetsuJapan 3,5262,191
MoriokaJapan 3,0251,880
MuroranJapan 3,2292,007
MurotomisakiJapan 2,0751,289
MutsuJapan 3,1571,962
Ma’AnJordan 8,6095,350
MafraqJordan 8,5085,287
MombasaKenya 9,3105,785
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3473,323
MaseruLesotho 11,3827,073
MonroviaLiberia 14,0828,750
MisratahLibya 10,3936,458
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0675,634
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3945,837
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1075,659
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4575,877
MakhangaMalawi 10,2226,352
MangochiMalawi 10,1386,300
MwmosaMalawi 10,1636,315
MzimbaMalawi 10,2166,348
MzuzuMalawi 10,1596,313
MalaccaMalaysia 2,7681,720
MersingMalaysia 2,6251,631
MiriMalaysia 1,7671,098
MaleMaldives 5,4563,391
MenakaMali 12,3697,686
MoptiMali 13,0368,101
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5223,432
MazatlanMexico 13,0478,107
MeridaMexico 14,4738,994
Mexico CityMexico 13,8948,634
MonterreyMexico 13,3438,292
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,7138,521
MaantyMongolia 3,4662,154
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3602,088
MatadMongolia 3,2502,019
MurenMongolia 3,9702,467
MarrakechMorocco 12,2917,638
MeknesMorocco 11,9517,426
MideltMorocco 11,9727,440
MaputoMozambique 10,7986,710
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6075,970
MandalayMyanmar 2,6921,673
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7131,686
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,5531,586
MindatMyanmar 2,9101,809
MonywaMyanmar 2,7921,735
MyeikMyanmar 2,5531,586
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6141,625
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,1146,285
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,6385,368
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,4305,239
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,3525,190
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,4295,238
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,5455,310
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,4065,223
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,5525,315
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,4715,264
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,4915,276
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,4825,271
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,6285,361
ManaguaNicaragua 15,4409,595
MasatepeNicaragua 15,4759,616
MagariaNiger 11,8597,369
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5427,172
MaradiNiger 12,0167,467
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4917,141
MakurdiNigeria 12,1277,536
MinnaNigeria 12,2477,610
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,8891,174
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8935,526
MajisOman 6,7034,165
MasirahOman 6,5394,064
Muscat  Oman 6,5504,070
MultanPakistan 5,2133,239
MurreePakistan 5,0653,148
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,7282,316
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,54612,146
MoyobambaPeru 17,57710,923
MactanPhilippines 929577
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 426264
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,5547,180
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6927,266
MagadanRussia 5,1423,195
MahackalaRussia 7,3544,570
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3614,574
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3614,574
MarkovoRussia 6,2813,903
MinusinskRussia 4,6942,917
MogocaRussia 3,9392,448
MoscowRussia 7,9584,945
MurmanskRussia 8,0515,003
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3845,210
MatamSenegal 13,7958,572
MogadishuSomalia 8,4895,275
MadridSpain 11,3667,063
Madrid (b)Spain 11,3787,071
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,8616,749
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,6877,263
MelillaSpain 11,6697,252
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,3517,053
MalakalSudan 9,6726,011
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9476,802
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,2956,397
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,4901,547
Mae SariangThailand 2,5011,554
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,4531,525
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,8051,122
MalatyaTurkey 8,2045,098
MersinTurkey 8,5395,306
MuglaTurkey 9,0655,633
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,4096,468
ManstonUk 10,3466,429
MeloUruguay 18,40411,437
MercedesUruguay 18,35911,409
MontevideoUruguay 18,16911,290
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7338,534
Madison, FlUsa 13,9288,655
Madison, InUsa 13,0618,116
Madison, NeUsa 12,2197,593
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,4817,756
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4777,753
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,4597,742
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9968,076
Marengo, IlUsa 12,6037,831
Marion, InUsa 12,8257,970
Marion, NcUsa 13,4798,376
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,2287,598
Marshall, TxUsa 13,1828,191
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,3188,276
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8324,867
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,1208,153
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3287,039
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9928,073
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3498,295
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4937,763
Medford, WiUsa 12,2507,612
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8607,370
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2028,204
Mena, ArUsa 12,9908,072
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,5178,399
Mexia, TxUsa 13,1258,156
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7407,917
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,5639,050
Midland, TxUsa 12,7307,911
Milan, MnUsa 12,0087,462
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9587,431
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3807,072
Milford, DeUsa 13,4068,331
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7338,534
Millen, GaUsa 13,7988,574
Millport, OhUsa 13,0148,087
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,1538,174
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,5597,804
Minden, NeUsa 12,1977,580
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,1487,549
Minonk, IlUsa 12,7047,895
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8716,756
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6958,510
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,5867,821
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,6067,833
Monroe, NcUsa 13,6338,472
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,0087,462
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6418,476
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8857,386
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,3018,265
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7648,553
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4798,376
Moro, OrUsa 10,5556,559
Morris, MnUsa 11,9197,407
Morrison, IlUsa 12,5787,816
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4188,338
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,7427,918
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,5867,821
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,5707,811
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,9288,034
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3058,268
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,6047,833
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8487,984
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,65910,352
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,48010,241
MaracayVenezuela 16,67510,362
MaturinVenezuela 16,84510,468
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,59210,311
MeridaVenezuela 16,70410,380
MagoyeZambia 10,9736,819
MansaZambia 10,6836,639
MbalaZambia 10,3476,430
MfuweZambia 10,4376,486
MisamfuZambia 10,3996,462
MonguZambia 11,4077,088
MpikaZambia 10,4426,489
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,3856,454
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8926,768
MumbwaZambia 10,9866,827
MwinilungaZambia 11,1646,938
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,7746,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -