Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4803,405
NeuquenArgentina 17,53910,899
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,09911,247
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,2444,502
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,5342,817
Nowra RanAustralia 6,6674,143
NuriootpaAustralia 6,1563,825
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,7649,175
NatitingouBenin 12,7277,908
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,30811,377
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6287,226
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9867,448
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6807,258
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1256,292
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,3867,697
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9677,437
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1115,662
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7696,692
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5147,776
N’DjamenaChad 11,2837,011
NanchangChina 1,279795
NanjingChina 1,543959
NanningChina 1,475917
NicosiaCyprus 8,7015,407
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,5285,921
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6379,717
NeybaDominican Republic 15,6809,743
NegeleEthiopia 8,9855,584
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3044,539
NandiFiji 7,3044,539
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6835,396
NancyFrance 10,2136,347
NantesFrance 10,7926,707
NiceFrance 10,4326,482
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5455,932
NurembergGermany 9,8596,126
NurnbergGermany 9,8616,128
NaxosGreece 9,3215,792
NanortalikGreenland 11,2076,964
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0976,896
NordGreenland 8,6725,389
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8216,724
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8028,576
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4542,768
New DelhiIndia 4,6442,886
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0576,249
NaganoJapan 2,6011,616
NagasakiJapan 1,7981,117
NagoJapan 1,124698
NagoyaJapan 2,4041,494
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,072666
NaraJapan 2,2961,427
NazeJapan 1,373853
NemuroJapan 3,5702,219
NiigataJapan 2,7551,712
NikkoJapan 2,6881,671
NobeokaJapan 1,8721,163
NairobiKenya 9,5135,912
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7105,412
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0143,116
NidaLithuania 8,9885,585
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7735,451
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0635,632
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1356,298
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1856,329
NaraMali 13,2928,260
NioroMali 13,4758,374
NemaMauritania 13,2058,205
NouakchottMauritania 13,8578,611
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,6464,130
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,6155,353
NelsonNew Zealand 8,4945,278
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,3975,218
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,6485,374
NandaimeNicaragua 15,4949,628
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3857,075
NiameyNiger 12,4957,764
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,6735,390
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2735,141
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,4145,228
NawabshahPakistan 5,5133,426
NokkundiPakistan 6,0533,762
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,56012,155
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 434269
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2254,490
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,6692,280
NikolaevRussia 8,5025,283
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,2052,613
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5333,439
NizneangarskRussia 4,2842,662
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4912,791
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,7184,174
NovgorodRussia 8,2975,156
NovosibirskRussia 5,2223,245
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,5982,857
No. 6Sudan 9,2045,719
NyalaSudan 10,2836,390
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,7851,109
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,3041,432
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,5831,605
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,1991,366
NarathiwatThailand 2,5231,568
NigdeTurkey 8,5055,285
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7964,223
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3055,161
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,8617,992
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,8617,992
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2608,240
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4408,352
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8157,963
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,1798,190
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,2648,242
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,0478,108
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,3557,678
New London, WiUsa 12,3867,697
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,6608,488
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,6478,480
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,1917,576
New YorkUsa 13,2208,215
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,2638,242
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,2488,232
Newark, NjUsa 13,2488,232
Newberry, MiUsa 12,3377,666
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6788,499
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6477,859
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6428,477
Newport, TnUsa 13,4388,351
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3574,572
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,5928,446
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1987,580
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4246,477
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1137,527
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0917,514
Norton, KsUsa 12,2247,596
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,9328,036
NdolaZambia 10,7676,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -