Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,4727,129
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9867,448
OranArgentina 19,19911,931
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5062,800
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,3103,300
OstendeBelgium 10,2626,377
ObidosBrazil 18,16111,285
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9078,021
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,7217,905
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,7237,906
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,17110,670
OdenseDenmark 9,5975,964
OtavaloEcuador 17,01510,573
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8144,856
OuluFinland 8,4545,253
OroomiehIran 7,6154,732
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,4146,472
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6398,475
ObihiroJapan 3,4022,114
OfunatoJapan 3,0081,869
OitaJapan 1,9301,199
OkayamaJapan 2,1831,356
OkinoerabuJapan 1,241771
OmaezakiJapan 2,4401,516
OmuJapan 3,5262,191
OnahamaJapan 2,7951,737
OsakaJapan 2,2761,414
OshimaJapan 2,5281,571
OtaruJapan 3,3062,054
OwaseJapan 2,2671,409
OuarzazateMorocco 12,2537,614
OujoaMorocco 11,6267,224
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,6054,105
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,5595,318
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,5315,302
OphirNew Zealand 8,5615,320
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,5475,311
OtautauNew Zealand 8,5535,315
OcotalNicaragua 15,3099,513
OrlandNorway 9,2115,724
OsloNorway 9,3515,811
OhotskRussia 4,8803,032
OkhotskRussia 4,8803,032
OlekminskRussia 4,6762,906
OlenekRussia 5,6123,488
OmskRussia 5,7443,569
OnegaRussia 7,8654,887
OrenburgRussia 6,8094,231
OymyakonRussia 5,2573,267
OviedoSpain 11,3167,032
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0165,602
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0566,249
OdessaUkraine 8,6055,347
OvrucUkraine 8,6185,355
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3858,318
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1677,561
Oakland, MdUsa 13,2858,256
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2096,965
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3747,690
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,7717,936
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7487,922
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5867,821
Olivia, MnUsa 12,0737,502
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3156,410
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,3377,666
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,3257,659
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9768,063
Orlando, FlUsa 14,2578,859
Orono, MeUsa 12,8888,009
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,4307,724
Oswego, NyUsa 12,8978,014
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,6977,890
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5867,821
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0908,134
Owosso, MiUsa 12,7007,892
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9908,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -