Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2555,130
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,1891,982
ParanaArgentina 18,50711,501
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,75011,651
PehuajoArgentina 18,03811,209
PergaminoArgentina 18,27411,356
PigeArgentina 17,84011,086
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,43511,456
PosadasArgentina 18,98411,797
PresidenciaArgentina 19,05211,839
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,03811,209
Punta IndioArgentina 18,12111,261
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6243,495
Port HedlandAustralia 4,3192,684
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,9018,017
ParakouBenin 12,6517,861
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,47810,861
ParacatuBrazil 18,79111,677
ParanaBrazil 18,71511,630
ParanaguaBrazil 18,72511,636
ParanaibaBrazil 19,24511,959
ParintinsBrazil 18,25711,345
ParnaibaBrazil 17,53610,897
Passo FundoBrazil 18,75811,657
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,76511,661
PaulistanaBrazil 17,83311,082
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,62510,953
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,18211,298
PeixeBrazil 18,74811,650
PetrolinaBrazil 17,84411,088
PicosBrazil 17,79711,060
PiraiBrazil 18,43611,456
PirenopolisBrazil 18,97811,793
PompeuBrazil 18,60511,561
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,47412,101
Porto De MozBrazil 18,04911,216
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,86211,721
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,79211,677
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,53111,515
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,66211,597
PosseBrazil 18,64911,589
PlevenBulgaria 9,1635,694
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1965,714
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,9541,214
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0676,256
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0406,239
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3746,447
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6147,838
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7657,932
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,6587,244
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0546,248
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6837,882
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8286,108
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4747,130
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8586,748
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9326,172
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4645,881
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1666,939
ParronChile 17,86711,103
Puerto AysenChile 16,73010,396
Puerto MonttChile 17,09310,621
Punta ArenasChile 16,0149,951
PingbianChina 1,6661,035
PeralesColombia 16,88410,492
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,11010,632
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,7319,775
PragueCzech Republic 9,6265,982
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,7139,764
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6509,725
PoloDominican Republic 15,7259,772
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,5749,678
PichilingueEcuador 17,01810,575
PortoviejoEcuador 16,92910,520
PuyoEcuador 17,17410,672
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9055,534
ParisFrance 10,4466,491
PerpignanFrance 10,7846,702
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0695,635
Port-GentilGabon 12,4427,731
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,09310,000
PotsdamGermany 9,5935,961
PatrasGreece 9,5815,954
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4405,866
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1886,952
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,15110,037
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6549,728
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,3579,543
PecsHungary 9,5375,926
PambanIndia 4,6782,907
PuneIndia 5,0243,122
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,1631,966
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,4461,520
PadovaItaly 10,0136,222
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0346,235
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2646,378
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2786,387
PantelleriaItaly 10,4346,484
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1536,309
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,4846,515
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,0836,266
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9916,209
PiacenzaItaly 10,1886,331
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,2056,342
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0326,234
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1566,311
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9516,184
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1586,312
PrizziItaly 10,2746,384
PakseLaos 1,7271,073
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,7361,700
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1915,090
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1955,093
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1552,582
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6135,974
PatheinMyanmar 2,8511,772
PutaoMyanmar 2,6681,658
PyiMyanmar 2,7821,729
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,4614,015
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,3865,211
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,5835,334
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,5835,334
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,5825,333
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,2825,147
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,4565,254
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,4699,613
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4037,708
PohangNorth Korea 2,1071,310
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,3341,450
PadidanPakistan 5,5333,438
PanjgurPakistan 5,9323,686
ParachinarPakistan 5,3683,335
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0083,733
PeshawarPakistan 5,2303,250
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1752,595
PilarParaguay 19,06711,849
PiscoPeru 18,04111,211
PiuraPeru 17,19310,684
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,68911,613
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,007626
PoznanPoland 9,3585,815
PrzemyslPoland 9,0725,638
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,6337,229
PortalegrePortugal 11,7057,274
Porto Portugal 11,6477,238
PavelecRussia 7,8754,894
PecoraRussia 6,9794,337
PermRussia 6,8444,253
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0013,108
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0785,020
PjatigorskRussia 7,7034,787
PoronajskRussia 3,9332,444
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0565,006
Providenja BayRussia 6,9874,342
PskovRussia 8,4805,269
PodorSenegal 13,8728,620
PopradSlovakia 9,2725,762
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6747,254
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2146,968
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,9866,827
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6562,893
Port SudanSudan 8,7735,451
ParamariboSuriname 17,30010,751
PiteňSweden 8,6195,356
PalmyraSyria 8,2705,139
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4886,517
PhetchabunThailand 2,1821,356
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,2691,410
PhraeThailand 2,2661,408
PhuketThailand 2,7681,720
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,7631,717
Prachin BuriThailand 2,2141,376
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,4501,522
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,77710,425
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,7186,660
PoltavaUkraine 8,2585,132
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,39911,433
PradoUruguay 18,16811,290
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,13511,269
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9318,035
Pana, IlUsa 12,8457,982
Paoli, InUsa 13,0198,090
Paris, IlUsa 12,8367,976
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8827,384
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7078,518
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6537,241
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8287,971
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7147,900
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4457,734
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6546,621
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7708,557
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6987,890
Perry, OkUsa 12,7327,912
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3068,269
Philo, OhUsa 13,0798,127
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9227,408
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8437,359
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1708,184
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,9207,407
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0807,507
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0898,134
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,2208,215
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,1948,199
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0648,118
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2376,983
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,9207,407
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6977,890
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3278,282
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2506,369
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4258,342
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,1958,200
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2506,369
Portage, WiUsa 12,4137,714
Portland, MaineUsa 13,0138,087
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4136,471
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,4097,711
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1348,162
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6176,598
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,4838,378
Princeton, InUsa 13,0268,094
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,1998,202
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0917,513
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,16910,669
PetaukeZambia 10,5386,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -