Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,55411,530
ReconquistaArgentina 18,80411,685
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,27311,355
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,19510,064
RivadaviaArgentina 19,21711,942
RosarioArgentina 18,37911,421
RichmondAustralia 6,5534,072
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,5983,479
RecifeBrazil 17,23410,709
RemansoBrazil 18,01111,193
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,63611,581
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,35511,406
Rio NegroBrazil 18,78411,672
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,22611,947
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5226,538
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,5587,182
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,1296,915
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1286,915
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3505,810
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Roberval, QcCanada 12,4527,738
RuoqiangChina 3,9552,458
Rafael NunezColombia 16,30010,129
RandersDenmark 9,5645,943
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,6359,716
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6029,695
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7249,150
RumipambaEcuador 17,08410,616
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7195,418
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8025,469
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9125,538
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,35510,784
RostockGermany 9,5645,943
RhodesGreece 9,1155,664
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9526,184
ReykhólarIceland 10,2106,345
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3236,415
RamsarIran 7,1294,430
RashtIran 7,2184,485
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,6946,645
RadicofaniItaly 10,1476,305
Resia PassItaly 10,0376,237
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0306,233
RivoltoItaly 9,9046,154
Rolle PassItaly 9,9756,199
RomeItaly 10,1406,301
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1676,318
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8816,140
RumoiJapan 3,4032,115
RigaLatvia 8,7585,442
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8575,504
RodriguesMauritius 7,6304,741
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1242,563
RabatMorocco 12,0297,475
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,7031,680
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8337,353
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,5125,289
RangioraNew Zealand 8,5995,344
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,4705,263
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,2685,138
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,4815,270
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,4825,271
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,5715,326
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,3885,213
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,6095,349
RivasNicaragua 15,5399,656
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4553,390
RebolyRussia 8,2215,109
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9124,917
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,6874,777
RagaSudan 10,3326,420
RashadSudan 9,6556,000
RenkSudan 9,4795,890
RumbekSudan 9,9736,197
RanongThailand 2,6471,645
Roi EtThailand 1,9251,196
RizeTurkey 7,9504,940
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0293,746
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6455,372
RomnyUkraine 8,3125,165
RovnoUkraine 8,8185,480
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7574,199
RochaUruguay 18,17711,295
Racine, WiUsa 12,5857,821
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6148,460
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7147,279
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7117,277
Reading, PaUsa 13,2408,228
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7506,680
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2817,010
Redding, CaUsa 10,7266,666
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5097,152
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9676,815
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,7847,944
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,4948,385
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,4948,385
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4248,342
Rochester, MnUsa 12,2687,624
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,9008,016
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1837,571
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5797,817
Rockville, InUsa 12,8808,004
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,3217,657
Rome, GaUsa 13,5468,417
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6537,241
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5346,546
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4677,747
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,3788,313
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6987,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -