Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7903,598
ShkoderAlbania 9,6025,967
SkikdaAlgeria 10,8296,729
SaltaArgentina 18,98511,798
San AntonioArgentina 17,44010,838
San LuisArgentina 18,17711,295
San RafaelArgentina 17,95611,158
Santa RosaArgentina 17,91011,129
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,80611,687
SarmientoArgentina 16,82910,458
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,6054,104
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,5984,100
SalzburgAustria 9,8186,101
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3944,595
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2554,509
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2764,521
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,9928,073
SaveBenin 12,7277,908
Santa CruzBolivia 19,50212,119
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6125,973
SalvadorBrazil 17,81011,067
Santa MariaBrazil 18,66811,601
SantaremBrazil 18,19811,308
SantosBrazil 18,62111,571
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,84811,712
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,53911,520
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,47910,862
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,61511,568
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,84811,712
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,56211,535
Sao LuisBrazil 17,68110,987
Sao MateusBrazil 18,06311,225
São PauloBrazil 18,66811,601
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,83211,703
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,50311,498
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,87111,105
SerrinhaBrazil 17,80311,063
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,52511,512
SobralBrazil 17,46610,853
SoureBrazil 17,77911,048
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,31711,383
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,25711,345
SurubimBrazil 17,30110,751
SadovoBulgaria 9,1825,706
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3345,800
SofiaBulgaria 9,2845,769
SiemreapCambodia 1,9801,230
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0878,132
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8956,770
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,8948,012
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1546,310
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6637,869
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8906,767
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,3427,669
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8417,358
Scott, SkCanada 10,7716,693
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,3517,675
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9918,073
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,7947,951
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5425,308
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,7147,279
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,7207,283
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2636,377
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6265,982
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5777,815
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7897,947
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9876,828
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9816,823
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8387,978
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,1178,151
SalCape Verde 14,5159,020
SantiagoChile 17,93211,143
SewellChile 17,90011,123
ShanghaiChina 1,430889
ShantouChina 760472
ShenyangChina 2,6051,619
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,7269,772
Simon BolivarColombia 16,30210,131
San JoseCosta Rica 15,7899,812
SibenikCroatia 9,8056,093
SplitCroatia 9,7756,074
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3555,813
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6455,993
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6309,713
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7579,791
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6859,747
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6199,706
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6719,738
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,7299,774
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6109,700
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7049,759
San JuanDominican Republic 15,6529,726
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7729,801
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6629,733
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6019,695
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5769,679
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,7359,778
San GabrielEcuador 17,02110,577
SalloumEgypt 9,5375,926
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5935,962
SohagEgypt 9,1015,656
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8125,476
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,1029,384
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,30810,134
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3395,182
StrasbourgFrance 10,1316,296
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,43910,837
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,32110,764
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8714,891
SchleswigGermany 9,6926,023
StuttgartGermany 10,0206,227
SamosGreece 9,1715,699
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3295,797
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4865,895
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5016,525
SiguiriGuinea 13,6838,503
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,0479,350
SzegedHungary 9,3935,837
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5955,963
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2586,375
SagarIndia 4,4742,780
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9363,067
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,1101,933
SemnanIran 6,8924,283
ShahroudIran 6,7504,195
ShirazIran 7,0284,367
ShannonIreland 10,7956,708
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,3846,453
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8936,147
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7906,084
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2136,347
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,4946,521
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9656,192
SigonellaItaly 10,1706,320
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7278,530
SagaJapan 1,8691,161
SaigoJapan 2,2921,424
SakaiJapan 2,2261,383
SakataJapan 2,8841,792
SapporoJapan 3,3122,058
SaseboJapan 1,8341,140
SendaiJapan 2,8951,799
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,9601,218
ShimonosekiJapan 1,9641,220
ShinjoJapan 2,8981,801
ShionomisakiJapan 2,1891,360
ShirakawaJapan 2,7641,718
ShizuokaJapan 2,4811,542
SumotoJapan 2,2101,374
SuttsuJapan 3,2322,008
SuwaJapan 2,5461,582
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,37010,794
SavannakhetLaos 1,8121,126
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8275,485
SiluteLithuania 8,9605,568
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4445,869
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6295,362
SalimaMalawi 10,1826,327
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,438894
SibuMalaysia 2,0771,291
SanMali 13,1708,184
SegouMali 13,2898,258
SikassoMali 13,3598,301
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8114,854
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4518,980
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4292,131
SainshandMongolia 3,1391,950
SafiMorocco 12,3327,663
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,6097,835
SittweMyanmar 3,0211,877
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,4265,236
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6596,002
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3685,200
SaiqOman 6,6244,116
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1114,419
SurOman 6,4474,006
SialkotPakistan 4,9403,070
SibbiPakistan 5,5533,451
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,08311,858
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,19911,309
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,040647
SandomierzPoland 9,1115,662
SniezkaPoland 9,5015,904
SuwalkiPoland 8,9115,537
SzczecinPoland 9,4515,873
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,9727,440
Santa MariaPortugal 12,9468,045
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,8409,843
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4205,232
Satu MareRomania 9,1365,677
SibiuRomania 9,1205,667
SulinaRomania 8,7155,416
SadrinskRussia 6,3563,950
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3215,171
SalekhardRussia 6,6284,119
SaratovRussia 7,4314,618
SejmcanRussia 5,4863,409
SelagoncyRussia 5,3523,326
Simusir IslandRussia 4,2042,613
SkovorodinoRussia 3,9682,466
SmolenskRussia 8,3235,172
SociRussia 7,9704,952
SortovalaRussia 8,2645,136
SuntarRussia 4,8793,032
SurgutRussia 6,0593,765
SverdlovskRussia 6,5584,075
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2114,481
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,9359,902
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6137,838
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6794,772
SingaporeSingapore 2,6981,676
SliacSlovakia 9,3635,819
SeoulSouth Korea 2,1991,366
SineijuSouth Korea 2,4321,511
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,4617,122
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,0766,882
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,1766,945
SevilleSpain 11,7357,293
SennarSudan 9,3325,799
ShambatSudan 9,3735,824
ShendiSudan 9,2475,746
StenseleSweden 8,8185,480
StockholmSweden 9,0005,593
StorlienSweden 9,1205,667
SundsvallSweden 8,9055,534
SantisSwitzerland 10,0916,270
SongeaTanzania 9,9706,195
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,8571,154
SongkhlaThailand 2,5921,611
Suphan BuriThailand 2,3311,449
Surat ThaniThailand 2,6321,636
SurinThailand 1,9691,224
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8147,963
SokodeTogo 12,8147,963
SfaxTunisia 10,6436,613
SousseTunisia 10,5916,581
SamsunTurkey 8,2935,153
SiirtTurkey 7,8814,897
SivasTurkey 8,2665,137
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1903,846
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,8676,753
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2616,376
SarataUkraine 8,6985,405
SarnyUkraine 8,7655,446
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3915,215
SumyUkraine 8,2265,112
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8024,227
SaltoUruguay 18,56011,534
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8996,773
Safford, AzUsa 12,1007,519
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,8988,015
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,2678,866
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8437,981
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2527,613
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,1917,576
Salem, InUsa 13,0198,090
Salem, OrUsa 10,4256,478
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4277,101
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,8898,010
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1718,185
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5737,192
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8846,764
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,8409,843
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1406,922
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,9647,434
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2767,007
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1886,953
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5788,438
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,3447,671
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8978,635
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3297,661
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8667,374
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0198,090
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3156,410
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3266,417
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6837,881
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2556,373
Selma, AlUsa 13,6388,475
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,2448,230
Seymour, InUsa 13,0198,090
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1588,177
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4467,113
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2218,216
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2167,591
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0967,516
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,7447,919
Southport, NcUsa 13,8338,596
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9318,036
Spencer, WvUsa 13,2168,213
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5427,793
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6156,596
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1207,531
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7757,938
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8267,970
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9904,343
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,0497,487
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8447,981
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,2307,600
Stamford, CtUsa 13,2208,215
State College, PaUsa 13,1368,163
State University, MsUsa 13,4428,353
State University, NmUsa 12,3887,698
Staunton, VaUsa 13,3708,308
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7777,318
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6507,861
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9536,807
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,2547,615
Storrs, CtUsa 13,1748,187
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9908,072
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8508,607
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5616,562
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6907,886
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3587,680
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,9438,043
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7193,554
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,71710,388
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,93110,521
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,44410,840
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,8948,012
SocotraYemen 7,2494,505
SenangaZambia 11,4217,097
SerenjeZambia 10,6136,595
SeshekeZambia 11,3567,057
SolweziZambia 10,9756,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -