Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7513,574
TiranaAlbania 9,6145,974
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7117,277
TebessaAlgeria 10,8136,719
TimimounAlgeria 11,7957,330
TindoufAlgeria 12,5707,811
TouggourtAlgeria 11,1036,900
TrelewArgentina 17,17810,675
TucumanArgentina 18,84111,708
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4422,760
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4412,760
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,9322,443
TibooburraAustralia 5,7473,571
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,0023,108
TshaneBotswana 11,7827,322
TaguatingaBrazil 18,57511,543
TarauacaBrazil 18,26011,347
TauaBrazil 17,63210,957
TefeBrazil 18,21111,317
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,23411,331
TeresinaBrazil 17,77211,044
TiriosBrazil 17,71111,006
TorresBrazil 18,51311,504
TracuateuaBrazil 17,72411,014
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,26611,972
TriunfoBrazil 17,53510,897
TucuruiBrazil 18,13411,269
TuriacuBrazil 17,68610,990
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8596,127
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5645,943
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0745,639
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0026,837
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0636,253
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9746,819
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,9857,447
Timmins, OnCanada 12,2317,600
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,7977,952
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,7847,944
Trenton, OnCanada 12,8007,954
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,4427,110
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,7827,943
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,36010,788
TaiyuanChina 2,3151,439
TaoyuanChina 745463
TengchongChina 2,5021,555
TønderDenmark 9,7096,033
TylstrupDenmark 9,5315,923
TystofteDenmark 9,5545,937
TamayoDominican Republic 15,6949,753
TahrirEgypt 9,0665,633
TantaEgypt 9,0345,614
TallinEstonia 8,6475,373
TartuEstonia 8,5755,329
TampereFinland 8,6295,362
TurkuFinland 8,7375,429
ToulonFrance 10,5536,558
ToulouseFrance 10,8316,730
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8536,744
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6976,647
TchibanGabon 12,2827,632
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5744,707
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,1256,292
TamaleGhana 12,9948,074
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3955,838
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5545,937
TimehriGuyana 17,25110,720
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,2219,459
TelaHonduras 15,0639,361
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9423,071
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9423,071
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,9831,853
TabrizIran 7,5024,662
TeheranIran 7,0814,400
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6415,370
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8486,119
TarvisioItaly 9,8416,115
TermoliItaly 9,9516,184
TorinoItaly 10,3196,412
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3156,410
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3396,425
TrevicoItaly 9,9776,200
TrevisoItaly 9,9806,202
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8696,133
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,3226,414
TabouIvory Coast 13,8818,626
TadotsuJapan 2,1391,329
TakadaJapan 2,6401,641
TakamatsuJapan 2,1601,342
TakayamaJapan 2,5031,555
TanegashimaJapan 1,6671,036
TatenoJapan 2,6771,663
TateyamaJapan 2,5801,603
TokushimaJapan 2,1671,347
TokyoJapan 2,6251,631
TomakomaiJapan 3,2862,042
TottoriJapan 2,2731,412
ToyamaJapan 2,5461,582
ToyookaJapan 2,3091,435
TsuJapan 2,3411,455
TsurugaJapan 2,3901,485
TsuyamaJapan 2,2231,382
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1863,844
TripoliLebanon 8,4965,279
TobrukLibya 9,6385,989
TripoliLibya 10,5396,549
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8895,524
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8725,513
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4085,846
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6405,990
ThyoloMalawi 10,2026,340
TawauMalaysia 1,6191,006
TessalitMali 12,2547,615
TimbuktuMali 12,8107,960
TombMali 12,8117,961
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,4488,357
TacubayaMexico 13,8948,634
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7898,568
TarialanMongolia 3,8882,416
TosontsengelMongolia 3,9802,473
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7182,310
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2712,033
TangierMorocco 11,8527,365
TarfayaMorocco 12,9218,029
TazaMorocco 11,8167,343
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5871,608
TaungooMyanmar 2,6501,647
ThandweMyanmar 2,8751,787
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,6094,107
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,6735,390
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,3755,204
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,6055,347
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,6225,358
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,4605,257
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,5045,284
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,4435,247
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,4785,269
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,4025,221
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,3515,189
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,4165,230
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,5105,288
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,4395,244
TemukaNew Zealand 8,5915,339
TimaruNew Zealand 8,5925,339
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,4685,262
TahouaNiger 12,1277,536
TillaberyNiger 12,5277,785
TaejonNorth Korea 2,0801,293
TromsoNorway 8,5765,329
TrondheimNorway 9,1885,710
ThumraitOman 7,1044,414
TacnaPeru 18,75811,657
TarapotoPeru 17,66110,975
TrujilloPeru 17,50110,875
Tacloban CityPhilippines 873543
TorunPoland 9,2225,731
TimisoaraRomania 9,3285,796
TambovRussia 7,7464,813
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9453,695
TaraRussia 5,7823,593
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1003,791
TermezRussia 5,6553,514
TernejRussia 3,2712,033
TobolskRussia 6,1723,835
TomskRussia 5,2213,244
Tot’MaRussia 7,6314,742
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9574,323
TuapseRussia 8,0174,982
TuraRussia 5,3533,326
TurukhanskRussia 5,8183,615
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3835,209
TortosaSpain 11,0676,877
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,4892,789
TokerSudan 8,7555,441
TartousSyria 8,4775,268
TaipeiTaiwan 742461
TaboraTanzania 10,0596,251
TakThailand 2,3881,484
TrangThailand 2,6691,658
TabligboTogo 12,8908,010
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,0879,375
TunisTunisia 10,5716,569
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9094,293
TireeUk 10,4136,471
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,2546,372
TernopilUkraine 8,8835,520
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,31611,382
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6948,510
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1185,045
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5948,447
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,9208,650
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,2458,852
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6548,484
Taunton, MaUsa 13,1888,195
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4457,734
Temple, TxUsa 13,1198,152
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6308,470
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5878,443
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,9248,031
Toledo, IaUsa 12,4207,718
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,8527,987
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4217,097
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5467,796
Towanda, PaUsa 13,0768,125
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2217,594
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,3608,302
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0827,508
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7797,941
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4978,387
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,0187,468
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5543,451
TumeremoVenezuela 17,14210,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -