Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8769,865
UaupesBrazil 17,74911,029
UbatubaBrazil 18,52311,510
UberabaBrazil 18,90611,748
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2426,364
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2472,639
UpernavikGreenland 9,8796,139
UummannaqGreenland 10,1046,279
UdineItaly 9,8866,144
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2466,367
UenoJapan 2,3211,442
UnzendakeJapan 1,8161,129
UrakawaJapan 3,3172,061
UshibukaJapan 1,7531,090
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6971,676
UwajimaJapan 1,9801,230
UkmergeLithuania 8,7635,445
UtenaLithuania 8,7055,409
UlaangomMongolia 4,3732,718
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5482,205
UlgiiMongolia 4,4292,752
UliastaiMongolia 3,9652,464
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3352,694
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3722,096
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,3101,435
UfaRussia 6,8054,229
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9174,299
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9202,436
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4003,356
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,0472,515
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2074,479
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4193,367
Ust-MajaRussia 4,7832,972
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0073,733
Umm BeninSudan 9,3145,788
UmeňSweden 8,7225,420
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,8171,129
Udon ThaniThailand 1,9941,239
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,2781,415
UrfaTurkey 8,1725,078
UsakTurkey 8,9325,550
Uman’Ukraine 8,5845,334
UzgorodUkraine 9,1495,685
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,1698,183
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9428,042
Urbana, IlUsa 12,8367,976
Urbana, OhUsa 13,0028,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -