Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,6736,011
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,35911,408
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,62411,573
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,16911,290
ViennaAustria 9,5715,947
VitebskBelarus 8,4265,236
VassourasBrazil 18,41911,446
VicosaBrazil 18,36811,414
VitoriaBrazil 18,11111,255
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,11511,257
VarnaBulgaria 8,9115,538
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,3817,694
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1706,320
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5236,539
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5986,586
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1866,330
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1816,327
ValdiviaChile 17,23710,711
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,30610,754
VallenarChile 18,32911,390
ValparaisoChile 17,95111,155
VanguardiaColombia 17,00410,567
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,99611,183
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,4745,888
VestervigDenmark 9,6405,990
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,7019,757
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6569,729
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,5479,661
VilsandiEstonia 8,8335,489
VaasaFinland 8,6795,393
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,3446,428
VeravalIndia 5,3543,327
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0462,514
ValentiaIreland 10,9196,785
VeniceItaly 9,9756,199
VeronaItaly 10,0846,266
VicenzaItaly 10,0296,232
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,1556,310
ViterboItaly 10,1496,306
VolterraItaly 10,1876,330
VientianeLaos 2,0141,251
VarenaLithuania 8,8075,473
VilniusLithuania 8,7615,444
VeracruzMexico 14,1518,794
VlissingenNetherlands 10,2106,345
VaernesNorway 9,1655,695
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,3295,797
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,1085,039
VillarricaParaguay 19,17011,912
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0305,611
VanavaraRussia 4,9153,054
VasileviciRussia 8,5235,296
Velikie LukiRussia 8,3795,207
VerhojanskRussia 5,5353,440
ViljujskRussia 5,0513,139
VitimRussia 4,6272,875
Vize IslandRussia 7,1564,447
VladivostokRussia 2,9181,813
VolgogradRussia 7,5494,691
VologdaRussia 7,7924,842
VoronezRussia 7,8984,908
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0074,354
VytegraRussia 7,9714,953
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6844,775
ValenciaSpain 11,2196,972
ValladolidSpain 11,3657,062
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,5677,188
VisbySweden 9,0515,625
VanTurkey 7,7514,816
ValleyUk 10,5356,547
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6875,398
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8726,756
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3345,179
Valentine, NeUsa 11,9577,430
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4076,467
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1567,554
Vevay, InUsa 13,0838,130
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3998,327
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3308,283
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,3287,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -