Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,5454,067
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,3522,704
WilliamtownAustralia 6,5324,059
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,9463,073
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0033,109
WoomeraAustralia 5,7403,567
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8262,378
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,0467,486
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,7837,944
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2745,763
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9325,550
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,6297,848
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8167,964
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5187,157
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0436,862
WillemstadCuraçao 16,42410,206
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4785,268
WajimaJapan 2,5861,607
WakamatsuJapan 2,7731,723
WakayamaJapan 2,2171,378
WakkanaiJapan 3,5322,195
WajirKenya 9,0545,626
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4987,766
WindhoekNamibia 12,2237,595
WaihiNew Zealand 8,3995,219
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,5835,334
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,5365,305
WaimateNew Zealand 8,6135,352
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,5235,296
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,6285,361
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,6185,355
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,5025,283
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,5285,300
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,1195,045
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,6225,358
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,5005,282
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,5265,298
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,6165,354
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,5725,327
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,3145,166
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,6025,345
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,5185,293
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,5935,340
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,5975,343
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,4245,235
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,3415,183
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,3755,204
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,2715,140
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,5895,338
WintonNew Zealand 8,5695,325
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,2565,130
WarsawPoland 9,1065,659
WroclawPoland 9,4105,848
WonsanSouth Korea 2,3821,480
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3185,790
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2885,772
WauSudan 10,1166,286
WaddingtonUk 10,3306,419
Waco, TxUsa 13,0848,131
Wake IslandUsa 4,7312,940
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3077,648
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2197,593
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5578,425
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6666,628
Walnut, IlUsa 12,5597,804
Warren, OhUsa 13,0148,087
Warren, PaUsa 12,9778,064
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7907,948
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,3638,304
Washington, IaUsa 12,5587,804
Washington, InUsa 12,9768,063
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2988,264
Watertown, NyUsa 12,8537,987
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9597,432
Watertown, WiUsa 12,5087,773
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,8457,982
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1418,166
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,9378,661
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,5348,410
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3088,270
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9538,049
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9338,037
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,1158,150
West Chester, PaUsa 13,2738,248
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,4859,001
West Point, GaUsa 13,6428,477
West Point, NyUsa 13,2208,215
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8387,978
Whitestown, InUsa 12,9228,030
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8117,961
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5677,810
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5016,526
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,1408,166
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,5578,424
Williamson, WvUsa 13,2798,252
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,1168,151
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3607,059
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,2738,248
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,3208,277
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,8108,581
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8858,007
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,2308,221
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,2057,584
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0226,849
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,9207,407
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7198,525
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9087,400
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,6198,463
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,3148,273
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0008,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -