Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6264,739
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3234,550
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4014,599
YaoundeCameroon 11,9797,444
YokoCameroon 11,8247,347
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,0558,113
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7896,083
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1666,938
YanjiChina 2,8241,755
YichangChina 1,7231,071
YinchuanChina 2,6891,671
YiningChina 4,7022,922
YariguiesColombia 16,72510,393
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6959,753
YasicaDominican Republic 15,5879,686
YazdIran 6,8414,251
YakushimaJapan 1,6191,006
YamagataJapan 2,8601,777
YamaguchiJapan 2,0091,248
YokkaichiJapan 2,3621,468
YokohamaJapan 2,5991,615
YonagoJapan 2,2211,380
YonagunijimaJapan 694431
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,0291,261
YeMyanmar 2,5511,585
YolaNigeria 11,6637,248
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,9191,192
YurimaguasPeru 17,64310,963
YekaterinburgRussia 6,5574,074
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,7172,310
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4293,995
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4926,520
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7345,427
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2116,967
York, PaUsa 13,2448,230
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,9988,077
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7787,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -