Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aparri, Luzon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aparri, Luzon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aparri, Luzon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1303,810
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,8566,124
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4334,619
Ze DocaBrazil 17,87011,105
ZhengzhouChina 1,9831,232
ZhijiangChina 1,585985
ZagrebCroatia 9,7066,031
ZugspitzeGermany 9,9726,197
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6716,009
ZahedanIran 6,2303,872
ZanjanIran 7,3244,551
ZacatecasMexico 13,3838,316
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,9651,842
ZinderNiger 11,8157,342
ZhobPakistan 5,4063,360
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,273791
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,275792
ZamoscPoland 9,0125,600
Zielona GoraPoland 9,4615,879
ZigalovoRussia 4,2872,664
ZiganskRussia 5,3843,346
ZyryankaRussia 5,6873,534
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,1166,907
ZurichSwitzerland 10,1356,298
ZanzibarTanzania 9,4315,860
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6565,379
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2595,132
ZitomirUkraine 8,6505,375
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4115,227
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4005,220
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5997,208
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,2387,605
ZambeziZambia 11,3587,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -